• 2020-09-09 Prime Minister and Vice Prime Ministers Open New Office of Notary Chamber of Georgia
Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Gakharia, Vice Prime Minister and Justice Minister Thea Tsulukiani, and Vice Prime Minister and Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure Maia Tskitishvili opened the new office of the Notary Chamber of Georgia.
• 2020-09-09 Given the epidemiological situation, Interagency Coordination Council imposes additional restrictions
Theaters and cinemas, and children's amusement centers, will open on November 1. Effective September 10, social events and rituals, such as anniversary celebrations, wedding and memorial receptions, including outdoor events, will be banned. Effective September 10, outdoor cultural and sports events will be limited to 200 attendants. However, these restrictions do not apply to political agitation and political activities. For the purposes of health safety, the Coordination Council has issued a recommendation to suspend festive events in schools. The decisions above were made today by the Interagency Coordination Council under the chairmanship of Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Gakharia, based on the current epidemiological situation.
• 2020-09-09 The 83rd Community Center has been Opened in Dedoplistskaro
Local residents will be able to take advantage of more than 200 public and private services in a comfortable environment. In accordance with the so-called One Window principle, customers will be able to obtain a passport/ID card, register real estate, receive a cadastral plan, make use of archival services, etc.