• 2017-09-06 Investor Council Meeting
Judicial reform, the initiative to form commercial chambers, the Law on Entrepreneurs, and other important issues concerning the private sector were discussed at today's Investor Council meeting chaired by Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili at the Administration of the Government.
• 2017-09-06 Joint Statements by the Prime Minister of Georgia and the President of EBRD
I would like to welcome Sir Suma Chakrabarti, the President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development and a good friend of Georgia, and thank him for his visit. It is his third visit to our country, which demonstrates his exceptional support.
• 2017-09-06 Georgian Prime Minister’s Meeting with EBRD President
25 years of cooperation between Georgia and EBRD, the country's ongoing project supported by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, and the four-point reform agenda of the Georgian Government were the key topics discussed at today's meeting between Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili and EBRD President Suma Chakrabarti.