US National Security Advisor to Giorgi Gakharia: US is looking forward to working with you and the newly appointed Government Print Version
US National Security Advisor Robert O'Brien congratulates Giorgi Gakharia on his reappointment as Georgia's Prime Minister.
O'Brien's congratulatory letter emphasizes that the US is looking forward to working with the Prime Minister and his newly appointed Cabinet for the strengthening the longstanding strategic partnership between the US and Georgia.
"Congratulations on your confirmation as Prime Minister of Georgia. The United States looks forward to working with you and your new government to strengthen our longstanding strategic partnership.
The United States deeply appreciates Georgia's steadfast contributions to the NATO Mission in Afghanistan. We also remain firmly committed to Georgia's territorial integrity and sovereignty within its internationally recognized borders," reads the letter.