• 2017-05-04 Meeting with the members of the Coordinating Council
Assistant to the Prime Minister in Human Rights and Gender Equality Affairs, Sophie Japaridze conducted a meeting with the members of the Coordinating Council for the Implementation of the 2016-2017 National Action Plan. The UN Women provided technical support of the abovementioned meeting.
• 2017-05-04 Presentation of a New Wine Brand
The Kartveli company presented to the public Singing Wine, a new Georgian brand. The QR code found on each bottle enables the customer to visit the company's YouTube channel showcasing videos about Georgian culture and traditions.
• 2017-05-04 Georgia to Host First Exhibition at Bordeaux Center for Wine and Civilizations
As the Prime Minister of Georgia stated during today's Government meeting, Georgia will organize and host the first large-scale event dedicated to viticulture and viniculture at the Bordeaux Center for Wine and Civilizations.
• 2017-05-04 Georgia Is a Very Important US Partner
Letter from the Members of Congress in support of our country clearly demonstrates that Georgia is an important partner of the US.